Organizers


International Organizing Committee:

Chairman: James Barber (UK)
Co-chair: Julian J. Eaton-Rye (Secretary of ISPR, New Zealand)
Co-chair: Rajagopal Subramanyam (India)
Secretary: Tatsuya Tomo (Japan)
Coordinator: Suleyman I. Allakhverdiev (Russia)

Eva-Mari Aro (Finland)
Marian Brestic (Slovakia)
Terry Bricker (USA)
Barry D. Bruce (USA)
Robert Carpentier (Canada)
Leslie Dutton (USA)
Arvi Freiberg (Estonia)
Thomas Friedrich (Germany)
Gyozo Garab (Hungary)
Christopher Garvey (Australia)
John Golbeck (USA)
Harvey Hou (USA)
Irada M. Huseynova (Azerbaijan)
Alex Ivanov (Canada/Bulgaria)
Olaf Kruse (Germany)
Vladimir V. Kuznetsov (Russia)
Dmitry A. Los (Russia)
Wolfgang Lubitz (Germany)
Tasios Melis (USA)
Aidyn Mouradov (Australia)
Norio Murata (Japan)
Mohammad Mahdi Najafpour (Iran)
Hong Gil Nam (Korea)
Jose Navarro (Spain)
Nathan Nelson (Israel)
Hiroshi Nishihara (Japan)
Marc Nowaczyk (Germany)
George C. Papageorgiou (Greece)
Seeram Ramakrishna (Singapore)
Alexander V. Ruban (UK)
Kimiyuki Satoh (Japan)
Franz-Josef Schmitt (Germany)
Sergey Shabala (Australia)
Jian-Ren Shen (Japan)
Vladimir A. Shuvalov (Russia)
Anatoly A. Tsygankov (Russia)

Indian Organizing Committee:

Patron: Appa Rao Podile, Vice-Chancellor, University of Hyderabad
Organizing Secretary: Rajagopal Subramanyam
Co-organizing Secretary: Venkataramana Chintalapati

National Advisory Committee:

Akhilesh K. Tyagi,
Department of Plant Molecular Biology, University of Delhi, New Delhi

Anjana Jajoo,
Devi Ahilya University, Indore

Shree K Apte,
Molecular Biology Division, Bhabha Atomic Research Center, Mumbai

Dababrata Das,
Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur

Jitendra P. Khurana,
Department of Plant Molecular Biology, University of Delhi, New Delhi

Kirti P.B.,
Department of Plant Sciences, University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad

Maitrayee Dasgupta,
University of Calcutta, Kolkata

Misra A.N.,
Central University of Jharkhand, Ranchi

Paramjit Khurana,
Department of Plant Molecular Biology, University of Delhi, New Delhi

Prafullachandra Vishnu Sane,
Former Director, NBRI, Lucknow

Rai L.C.,
Banaras Hindu University, Varanasi

Attipalli Ramachandra Reddy,
Department of Plant Sciences, University of Hyderabad, Hyderabad

Uday Kumar,
University of Agricultural Sciences, GKVK campus, Bangalore

Tripathy B.C.,
Jawaharlal Nehru University, New Delhi

Venkata Mohan S.,
Indian Institute of Chemical Technology, Hyderabad

Local Organizing Committee:

Chairman: Reddanna Pallu
Sharma RP
Prasad MNV
Sarada Devi Tetali
Gopinath Kodetham
Ragiba Makandar
Irfan Ahmed Ghazi
Sreelakshmi Y
Rahul Kumar
Madhu Prakash J
Padmasree KPMSV
Prakash JSS
Naresh Babu Sepuri
Bindu Madava Reddy
Anil Kumar P
Rajashekhar Bellamkonda
Ananthakrishnan B
Suresh Yenugu
Bramanandam Manavathi
Krishnaveni Mishra
All Heads